JellyPages.com

5.24.2010

My New Best Friends...

I got a little bit of work done on the Ballband Dishcloth today but not really enough to warrant a picture quite yet its not like you all don't know what I am talking about anyways lol. So the cold is still kicking my butt I am honestly ready to use a needle to bore a new hole in my face to breathe from this whole breathe from one nostril is annoying as hell & just as I get used to that one being open they switch lol. Yes sadly I am here complaining about clogged up nostrils. I was talking to my neighbor about something & I started wheezing she was like omg are you having an asthma attack cause you are wheezing pretty badly I told her nope its from the cold just call me Wheezy lol. So back to my new best friends there are  4 of them they will be my best friends until the damn cold is gone which hopefully is soon.
Mk was nice enough to replenish my supplies this evening so here is to hoping this cold is gone soon. Well I have babbled enough tonight off to check some blogs then off to bed night all.

6 comments:

yarnpiggy said...

Colds suck, especially spring/summer ones. I hope you feel better soon!

stephcuddles said...

Do hope you get better soon. I hate getting colds. Been quite lucky this year :)

Sara said...

Get well soon!

accountantgrrl said...

Usually my cold best friends are: Vick VapoRub, a box of Kleenex, cold medicine, and Breathe Right nasal strips. They are wonderful if you have a stuffed up nose.

I hope you feel better soon!

Dee said...

What is it with the switching nostrils???? I find that so annoying, especially in the middle of the night.

Well, I guess we should be happy they don't BOTH clog up at the same time, right?

Hope you are feeling better real soon.

LizzieK8 said...

Add Sudafed...the stuff you get from the pharmacist to your regime and you'll feel much better.